Skip to main content

Our Vision: CPA will continue to be the foremost voice of Prevention in PA. Our Mission: To support prevention professionals in eliminating substance abuse and risk-related behaviors.

Home
About CPA
Conference / Trainings
CPA Membership
CPA Member list
Membership Brochure
News & Advocacy
Awards & Scholarships
Regional News
Information Sharing
Prevention 101
Links
Timeline
Contact CPA

Members List 2016-2017

 

This page was last modified on Friday, March 31, 2017 09:01:52 AM

 

Note: Memberships received by mail between 2/17/2017 and today have not been added to this listing.  All memberships received via the new online registration process by 3/30/2017 have been added.  If you have any questions about your membership, please contact Tammy Taylor at TammyT@wdacinc.org.             

 


 

NOTE:  Agencies, Organizations and Individuals tagged with "2016-17" are current with CPA membership.

 


MEMBERS:

 

Alcohol & Drug Abuse Services, Cameron, Elk and McKean Counties 

  • Greta Billings, Lisa Cherry, Sheri Harrier, Erica Hodgdon 

 

Armstrong-Indiana-Clarion Drug & Alcohol Commission, Armstrong, Indiana, Clarion (2016-17)

     Counties 

  • Kami Anderson, Carrie Bence, Courtney Hankinson, Briana Hozak, Jenifer McCroskey, Jill Northey, Alison Schulmeister, Candida Francisco, Sarah Knepper, Megan McNany

Beaver County Behavioral Health Drug and Alcohol Program, Beaver County (2016-17)

  • Javerta Sims

 

Blair County Drug & Alcohol Partnerships, Blair County (2016-17)

  • Shawn Cunningham, Samantha Humphrey, Tricia Maceno, Melissa Stump, Jessica Wyant, Aleisha Albertson, Donna Carter, Tyler Frederick, Judy Rosser, Sue Weimer

 

Bradford County CTC, Bradford County (2016-17) 

  • Melissa Sentiff, Joyce Kerrick, Lorie Radney, Brandon Dickerson


Bucks County Behavioral Health & Drug & Alcohol Commission, Inc., Bucks County (2016-17)

  • Mahira Rivera, Diane Rosati, Mallory Showalter, Lambert Tolbert

 

Building a Better Bensalem Together 

  • Melinda Gordon, Marcia Kalish

 

Butler County Drug & Alcohol, Butler County (2016-17)

  • Beth Ehrenfried-Neveux


Cambria County Drug Coalition, Cambria  (2016-17)

  • Ronna Yablonski

Centre for Community Resources, Butler County 

  • Beth Bittner

Centre County CTC, Centre County (2016-17)

  • Marsha L. Sackash

Chicka, Linda, Individual Member (2016-17)



Clarion County’s Promise, Clarion County (2016-17)

  • Amanda Cserr  

 

Clearfield-Jefferson Drug & Alcohol Commission, Clearfield and Jefferson Counties (2016-17) 

  • Janie Braid, Marsha Emhoff, Susan Ford, John Schuster, Kelly Turner, Karen Orner  

 

Clinic  Outcomes Group, Inc., Schuykill County 

  • Alicia Fleischut, Jennifer Melochick, Helen Rebuck, Robin Steimling, Amanda Wessner


C-M-P D&A Commission, Carbon, Monroe and Pike Counties 

  • April Caton, Jamie Drake, Rob Mikulski, Alysa Schlier, Jonah Talbott, Elaine Tucker, Jacqui Verhauz, Jessica Verhauz

 

Collaborating for Youth, Adams County 

  • Eileen Grenell, Sharron Michels, James Ortiz, Melissa Rosenberger 


Community Prevention Services of Westmoreland, Westmoreland County (2016-17)

  • Chuck Chappell, Renee Kelly, Jermaine Morgan, Tracy Slagle 

Community Service Foundation and Buxmont Academy, Bucks County (2016-17) 

  • Paul Karaman

 

Compass Mark, Lebanon/Lancaster Counties (2016-17)

  • Michelle Allen, Josh Mountz, Bevan Allen, Eric Kennel, Jean Gerdes, Matthew Weaver, Amy Sechrist


Council on Chemical Abuse, Berks  (2016-17)

  • Jackie Steed


Council Rock Coalition for Healthy Youth, Bucks County 

  • Debbie Moskovitz

 

Council of Southeast PA, Inc., Bucks County

  • Melissa Groden, Melanie Swanson, David Fialko, Jessica Schwartz, Beverly Haberle

Crawford County Drug and Alcohol, Crawford County

  •  Jayme Ferry

Cumberland-Perry Drug and Alcohol Commission, Cumberland and Perry Counties 

  • Jack Carroll, Linda Doty, Sally Kammerer, Kelly Keifer, Fiona Williston


Dauphin County Department of Drug & Alcohol Services, Dauphin County (2016-17)

  • Dionne Baylor, Sherry Clouser, Heather Crook, Patricia Gadsden, Tynesha Robinson, Danelle Wagner, Steven White, Melanie Yeager, Danielle Mace, Chelstan Anderson, Cheryl Dondero, Robert Standland

 

Delaware County Office of Behavioral Health, Delaware County 

  • Alexandra Arenz, Laura Fidorowicz, Lisamarie Nash, Linda Moore-Singleton


Diakon Child Family & Community Ministries, Dauphin County (2016-17)

  • Gwenn Miller Ftohidis, Tammy McCrae

Downington Area Communities That Care, Chester County 

  • Libby Egnaczyk


Family Services of Montgomery County, Montgomery County 

  • Angela Bell, Kelly Canelly-Brown, Tamesha Outterbridge, Yvonne Platts, Viviann Schorle

Fayette County Drug & Alcohol Commission, Inc., Fayette County

  • Melissa Ferris, Melissa Reese, Kelly Reshenberg, Erica Usher, Lorraine Yasenosky

 

Franklin-Fulton County Drug & Alcohol, Franklin and Fulton Counties (2016-17)

  • April Brown, Nicole Cornwell

Global Evaluation Solutions, Bucks County (2016-17)
  • William Geary

 

Gority, Donna, Individual Member, Blair County 



Graf, Linnaya, Individual Member, York County (2016-17) 

  • SAMHSA/ CSAP/ DDAP Prevention Fellow; Liberty University

 

Healthy Communities Partnership of Greater Franklin County, Franklin County (2016-17)

  • Tammie Gloss, Melissa Deeken, Stacy McCole, Krista Ocher, Christy Unger, 

    Jean Gird, Karen Johnston, Courtney Kensinger


Indian Valley Character Counts Coalition, Montgomery County  (2016-17)

  •  DonnaLea Pyrz, Kelly Maloney

JDAPP Coalition, Mercer County 

  • Sue Avril

Jewish Family & Children's Service of Greater Philadelphia, Philadelphia (2016-17)

  • Chrystal Ayala, Catrenia Griffin, Alex Ingram, Sheila Walker-Kurrila, Adrienne Madnick, Janon McFarland, Renee Mezer, Niki Schubert, Brad Stern, Adrienne Tomlinson

 

Juniata County Prevention Board (2016-17)

  • Melissa Fausey, Allison Fisher, Lydie Sipe, Lisa Stalnaker, Cristy Yoders


Juniata Vally Tri-County D&A Abuse Commission, Mifflin, Juniata, Huntingdon Counties 

  • Martha Leister

 

Keystone Wellness Programs, Butler County 

  • Barbara Breitenstein, Lori Stearns


Karns City CTC, Butler County (2016-17)

  • Jeff Hogan, Melissa Hogan

Lackawanna /Susquehanna Office of Drug and Alcohol Programs, Lackawanna and Susquehanna Counties 

  • Tony Kosydar, Michele Smith, Jude Villano

 

Lawrence County Drug & Alcohol Commission, Lawrence County (2016-17)

  •  Jennifer Brown, Nadine Kirkwood, Raschelle Smith, Caitlin Wimer

 

Lebanon County Commission on Drug and Alcohol Abuse, Lebanon County 

  • Robert Count


Libertae, Inc, Bucks County 

  • Pamela Judge


Lower Dauphin Communities That Care, Dauphin County (2016-17)

  • Kathy Peffer

 

LYFT Coalition, Bucks County 

  • Tim Philpot, Shannon Hibbs, Valerie Hofer, Vicky Allen, Gary Sanderson


Mainstream Counseling, Huntingdon County 

  • Jody Baker, Melody Fortney, Stephanie Hand, Lonnie Woomer, Joanne Wray

 

Mercer County Behavioral Health Commission, Mercer County (2016-17)

  • Kelly Burke, Debby Fye, Katie Gassner, Michelle Goehring, Jeff Hanley

Mifflin County Communities That Care, Mifflin County (2016-17)  

  • Nancy Records

 

NHS Cares, Bucks County (2016-17)

  • Andrea DeLaFlor, Dori Dugan, Pam Milcarek, Joanne Reszka 


Office of Attorney General, Dauphin (2016-17)

  • Renee Martin, Becky Berkebile, Avril Eklund, Phil Little, Jack Ogden, Eria Dominick, Jerry Mitchell, Janene Holter, David Shallcross, Arneer Blackmon


Palisades Partners in Action for Community Togetherness, Bucks County 

  • Emily French


Penn Foundation, Bucks County 

  • Lois Dodson, Deb Ryan, Jilie Williams 

Perry Human Services, Perry County (2016-17)
  • Glenys DiLissio, Wendy Miller, Charity Poleshuk, Donna Shambaugh


Personal Solutions, Inc., Bedford County (2016-17) 

  • Dawn Housel, Amie Leonard, Brittany Lodge, Sharon McNamara

 

Pittsburgh Mercy Life Center - Prevention Services (2016-17)

  •  Ebony Evans, Kellen Hill, Gena Melago, Mark Rogalsky 


PLCB Bureau Alcohol Education, Dauphin County 

  • Kayleigh Evans, Beth Gardner, Suzanne Volpe, Mary Beth Wolfe

The Prevention Network, Beaver County 

  •  Jeremy Angus, Cristen McCoy, Barbara Martz

 

Today, Inc., Bucks County 

  • Donna Foisy


Trehab, Susquehanna County (2016-17)

  • Marcia Borosh, Traci Decker, Andrew Granick, Stephanie Ferraro, Jamie Tiffany


Unified Family Services Systems, Bedford County 
(2016-17)

                Walter Curfman, Nadine Glass, Tom Otis, Heather Sipes, Lyn Skillington


Representative Stan Saylor, York County 



Sage Action Consulting, Beaver County 

  • Denina Bautti-Cascio

Saint Vincent College Prevention Project, Westmoreland County (2016-17)

  • Donna Kean, Debora Babilya, Anna Marie Blon, Donna Cartia, Rebecca Casale, Beth Joseph, Denny McDonough, Diane Meadows, Laurie Moorhead, Patty Morhack, Greg Norton, Lisa Rizza, Lora Rodgers, Kathy Senic, Tracy Thompson

Turning Point Alternative Living Solutions, Lackawanna County (2016-17)

  • Candice Bollick


Twin Lakes Center, Somerset County 

  • Ronna Yablonski 

Valley Youth House, Northampton (2016-17)

  • Pam Colton

 

Washington Drug & Alcohol Commission, Washington County (2016-17)

  • Ramona Cholak Jenks, Melissa Dunn, Barb Mundell O'Hara, Joseph Sabo, Tammy Taylor, Joel West, Marissa Bercik, Jill Fabic 

  

Wayne County D& A Commission, Wayne County (2016-17)

  • Mary Paladino

West Branch Drug & Alcohol Abuse Commission, Lycoming County (2016-17)

  • Deanna Drick, Pascha Ferry, Danielle Hardy, Cheryl Plankenhorn, Charlotte Myers


West Philadelphia Coalition, Philadelphia 

  • Andrew Gowdy, Cynthia Gowdy 


Westmoreland Community Action, Westmoreland County (2016-17)

  • Tim Phillips, Renee Kelly 


Westmoreland Drug & Alcohol Commission, Westmoreland County (2016-17)

  • Colleen Hughes, Matt Byron, Lisa Miller, Julie Roebuck

 York County Drug & Alcohol Commission, York County 

  • Matthew Null

York County Suicide Prevention Coalition, York County (2016-17)
  • Cindy Richard