Skip to main content

Our Vision: CPA will continue to be the foremost voice of Prevention in PA. Our Mission: To support prevention professionals in eliminating substance abuse and risk-related behaviors.

About CPA
Conference / Trainings
CPA Membership
CPA Member list
Membership Brochure
News & Advocacy
Awards & Scholarships
Regional News
Information Sharing
Prevention 101
Contact CPA

Members List 2016-2017


This page was last modified on Thursday, October 20, 2016 07:29:54 PM


Note: Memberships received after 10/7/2016 have not been added to this listing.  If you have any questions about your membership, please contact Javerta L. Sims at 724-847-6225 (office) or 


NOTE:  Agencies, Organizations and Individuals tagged with "2016-17" are current with CPA membership.




Alcohol & Drug Abuse Services, Cameron, Elk and McKean Counties 

  •   Greta Billings, Lisa Cherry, Sheri Harrier, Erica Hodgdon 


Armstrong-Indiana-Clarion Drug & Alcohol Commission, Armstrong, Indiana, Clarion


  • Kami Anderson, Carrie Bence, Courtney Hankinson, Briana Hozak, Becky Kishlock, Jenifer McCroskey, Jill Northey, Veronica Osborne, Alison Schulmeister, Kristy Steele

Beaver County Behavioral Health Drug and Alcohol Program, Beaver County 

  • Javerta Sims


Blair County Drug & Alcohol Program, Inc., Blair County 

  • Shawn Cunningham, Samantha Humphrey, Tricia Maceno, Melissa Stump, Jessica Wyant


Bradford County CTC, Bradford County (2016-17) 

  • Melissa Sentiff, Joyce Kerrick, Lorie Radney, Brandon Dickerson

Bucks County Behavioral Health & Drug & Alcohol Commission, Inc., Bucks County (2016-17)

  • Mahira Rivera, Diane Rosati, Mallory Showalter, Lambert Tolbert


Building a Better Bensalem Together 

  • Melinda Gordon, Marcia Kalish


Butler County Drug & Alcohol, Butler County (2016-17)

  • Beth Ehrenfried-Neveux

Cambria County Drug Coalition, Cambria  (2016-17)

  • Ronna Yablonski

Centre for Community Resources, Butler County 

  • Beth Bittner

Centre County CTC, Centre County (2016-17)

  • Marsha L. Sackash

Chicka, Linda, Individual Member 


Clearfield-Jefferson Drug & Alcohol Commission, Clearfield and Jefferson Counties  

  • Janie Braid, Jamie Ellinger, Marsha Emhoff, Susan Ford, Malissa Martino, John Schuster, Kelly Turner, Karen Orner  


Clinic  Outcomes Group, Inc., Schuykill County 

  • Alicia Fleischut, Jennifer Melochick, Helen Rebuck, Robin Steimling, Amanda Wessner

C-M-P D&A Commission, Carbon, Monroe and Pike Counties 

  • April Caton, Jamie Drake, Rob Mikulski, Alysa Schlier, Jonah Talbott, Elaine Tucker, Jacqui Verhauz, Jessica Verhauz


Collaborating for Youth, Adams County 

  • Eileen Grenell, Sharron Michels, James Ortiz, Melissa Rosenberger 

Community Prevention Services of Westmoreland, Westmoreland County (2016-17)

  • Chuck Chappell, Renee Kelly, Jermaine Morgan, Tracy Slagle 


Compass Mark, Lebanon/Lancaster Counties (2016-17)

  • Michelle Allen, Josh Mountz, Bevan Allen, Eric Kennel, Jean Gerdes, Matthew Weaver, Amy Sechrist

Council on Chemical Abuse, Berks  (2016-17)

  • Jackie Steed

Council Rock Coalition for Healthy Youth, Bucks County 

  • Debbie Moskovitz


Council of Southeast PA, Inc., Bucks County

  • Melissa Groden, Melanie Swanson, David Fialko, Jessica Schwartz

Crawford County Drug and Alcohol, Crawford County

  •  Jayme Ferry

Cumberland-Perry Drug and Alcohol Commission, Cumberland and Perry Counties 

  • Jack Carroll, Linda Doty, Sally Kammerer, Kelly Keifer, Fiona Williston

Dauphin County Department of Drug & Alcohol Services, Dauphin County 

  • Dionne Baylor, Sherry Clouser, Kyla Crawford, Heather Crook, Pat Gadsden, Ashley Mattis, Tynesha Robinson, Danelle Wagner, Steven White, Melanie Yeager 


Delaware County Office of Behavioral Health, Delaware County 

  • Alexandra Arenz, Laura Fidorowicz, Lisamarie Nash, Linda Moore-Singleton

Diakon Child Family & Community Ministries, Dauphin County (2016-17)

  • Gwenn Miller Ftohidis, Tammy McCrae

Downington Area Communities That Care, Chester County 

  • Libby Egnaczyk

Family Services of Montgomery County, Montgomery County 

  • Angela Bell, Kelly Canelly-Brown, Tamesha Outterbridge, Yvonne Platts, Viviann Schorle

Fayette County Drug & Alcohol Commission, Inc., Fayette County

  • Melissa Ferris, Melissa Reese, Kelly Reshenberg, Erica Usher, Lorraine Yasenosky


Franklin-Fulton County Drug & Alcohol, Franklin and Fulton Counties 

  • April Brown


Gority, Donna, Individual Member, Blair County 

Graf, Linnaya, Individual Member, York County (2016-17) 

  • SAMHSA/ CSAP/ DDAP Prevention Fellow; Liberty University


Healthy Communities Partnership of Greater Franklin County, Franklin County 

  • Tammie Bloss, Melissa Deeken, Stacy McCole, Krista Sollenberger, Christy Unger

Indian Valley Character Counts Coalition, Montgomery County  

  •  DonnaLea Pyrz

JDAPP Coalition, Mercer County 

  • Sue Avril

Jewish Family & Children's Service of Greater Philadelphia, Philadelphia 

  • Chrystal Ayala, Catrenia Griffin, Alex Ingram, Sheila Walker-Kurrila, Adrienne Madnick, Janon McFarland, Renee Mezer, Niki Schubert, Brad Stern, Adrienne Tomlinson


Juniata County Prevention Board (2016-17)

  • Melissa Fausey, Allison Fisher, Lydie Sipe, Lisa Stalnaker, Cristy Yoders

Juniata Vally Tri-County D&A Abuse Commission, Mifflin, Juniata, Huntingdon Counties 

  • Martha Leister


Keystone Wellness Programs, Butler County 

  • Barbara Breitenstein, Lori Stearns

Karns City CTC, Butler County (2016-17)

  • Jeff Hogan, Melissa Hogan

Lackawanna /Susquehanna Office of Drug and Alcohol Programs, Lackawanna and Susquehanna Counties 

  • Tony Kosydar, Michele Smith, Jude Villano


Lawrence County Drug & Alcohol Commission, Lawrence County (2016-17)

  •  Jennifer Brown, Nadine Kirkwood, Raschelle Smith, Caitlin Wimer


Lebanon County Commission on Drug and Alcohol Abuse, Lebanon County 

  • Robert Count

Libertae, Inc, Bucks County 

  • Pamela Judge

Lower Dauphin Communities That Care, Dauphin County (2016-17)

  • Kathy Peffer


LYFT Coalition, Bucks County 

  • Tim Philpot, Shannon Hibbs, Valerie Hofer, Vicky Allen, Gary Sanderson

Mainstream Counseling, Huntingdon County 

  • Jody Baker, Melody Fortney, Stephanie Hand, Lonnie Woomer, Joanne Wray


Mercer County Behavioral Health Commission, Mercer County (2016-17)

  • Kelly Burke, Debby Fye, Katie Gassner, Michelle Goehring, Jeff Hanley

Mifflin County Communities That Care, Mifflin County (2016-17)  

  • Nancy Records


NHS Cares, Bucks County (2016-17)

  • Andrea DeLaFlor, Dori Dugan, Pam Milcarek, Joanne Reszka 

Office of Attorney General, Dauphin (2016-17)

  • Renee Martin, Beck Berkebile, Avril Eklund, Phil Little, Jack Ogden, Eria Dominick, Jerry Mitchell, Janene Holter, David Shallcross, Arneer Blackmon

Palisades Partners in Action for Community Togetherness, Bucks County 

  • Emily French

Penn Foundation, Bucks County 

  • Lois Dodson, Deb Ryan, Jilie Williams 

Personal Solutions, Inc., Bedford County (2016-17) 

  • Dawn Housel, Amie Leonard, Brittany Lodge, Sharon McNamara


Pittsburgh Mercy Life Center - Preventon Services (2016-17)

  •  Ebony Evans, Kellen Hill, Gena Melago, Mark Rogalsky 

PLCB Bureau Alcohol Education, Dauphin County 

  • Kayleigh Evans, Beth Gardner, Suzanne Volpe, Mary Beth Wolfe

Perry Human Services, Perry (2016-17)

  • Glenys DiLissio, Wendy Miller, Charity Poleshuk, Donna Shambaugh

The Prevention Network, Beaver County 

  •  Jeremy Angus, Cristen McCoy, Barbara Martz


Today, Inc., Bucks County 

  • Donna Foisy

Trehab, Susquehanna County (2016-17)

  • Marcia Borosh, Traci Decker, Andrew Granick, Stephanie Ferraro, Jamie Tiffany

Representative Stan Saylor, York County 

Sage Action Counsulting, Beaver County 

  • Denina Bautti-Cascio

Saint Vincent College, Westmoreland County (2016-17)

  • Donna Kean, Debora Babilya, Anna Marie Blon, Donna Cartia, Rebecca Casale, Beth Joseph, Denny McDonough, Diane Meadows, Laurie Moorhead, Patty Morhack, Greg Norton, Lisa Rizza, Lora Rodgers, Kathy Senic, Tracy Thompson


Trehab Center, Susquehanna County 

  • Cassie Benscoter, Marcia Borosh, Traci Decker, Stephanie Ferraro, Jamie Tiffany

Turning Point Alternative Living Solutions, Lackawanna County (2016-17)

  • Candice Bollick

Twin Lakes Center, Somerset County 

  • Ronna Yablonski 

Valley Youth House, Northampton 

  • Pam Colton


Washington Drug & Alcohol Commission, Washington County 

  • Christie Angelini, Ramona Cholak Jenks, Melissa Dunn, Barb Mundell O'Hara, Joe Sabo, Tammy Taylor, Taylor Young 


Wayne County D& A Commission, Wayne County 

  • Mary Paladino

West Branch Drug & Alcohol Abuse Commission, Lycoming County 

  • Deanna Drick, Pascha Ferry, Danielle Hardy, Cheryl Plankenhorn

West Philadelphia Coalition, Philadelphia 

  • Andrew Gowdy, Cynthia Gowdy 

Westmoreland Community Action, Westmoreland County (2016-17)

Westmoreland Drug & Alcohol Commission, Westmoreland County (2016-17)

  • Colleen Hughes, Jamie Lloyd, Lisa Miller, Julie Roebuck

 York County Drug & Alcohol Commission - York County 

  • Matthew Null