Skip to main content

Commonwealth Prevention Alliance

Our Vision: CPA will continue to be the foremost voice of Prevention in PA. Our Mission: To support prevention professionals in eliminating substance abuse and risk-related behaviors.
Home
About CPA
Conference / Trainings
CPA Membership
CPA Member list
Membership Brochure
News & Advocacy
Awards & Scholarships
Regional News
Information Sharing
Prevention 101
Newsletters
Timeline
Links
Site Map
Contact CPA

Members List 2013-2014

 

This page was last modified on Monday, June 30, 2014 03:28:32 PM

 

Note: Any memberships received after 6/12/2014 have not been added to this listing.  If you have any questions about your membership, please contact Beth Ehrenfried-Neveux at 724-284-5114 (office) or bneveux@co.butler.pa.us


 

NOTE:  Agencies, Organizations and Individuals with "2014-15" beside their name are current with CPA membership.

 


Agency and Individual Members:

Alcohol & Drug Abuse ServicesElk County

  • Greta Billings, Karen Frank, Patti Gamble, John Hrusth

 

Armstrong-Indiana-Clarion Drug & Alcohol Commission

  • Kami Anderson, Carrie Bence, Jennifer McCroskey, Jessica Gourley, Kolaya Horne, Courtney Hankinson, Betsee Stock, Michelle Simpson, Emily Clawson, Alicia Stuckey

 

Blair County Drug & Alcohol Program, Inc., Blair County 

  • Patty Karn, Heather Kennedy, Hannah Weaver, Jessica Wyant, Tricia Maceno


Bradford County CTC, Bradford County 

  • Melissa Sentiff, Joyce Kerrick, Marquerite Shaner, Lorie Radney, Tracy Miller


Bucks County Behavioral Health & Drug & Alcohol Comm., Inc., Bucks County

  • Diane Rosati, Lambert Tolbert

 

Butler County Drug and Alcohol Programs, Butler County 

  • Beth Ehrenfried-Neveux 

Chicka, Linda, Individual Member 


Clear Concepts Counseling, Mifflin and Juniata Counties 

  • Jill Pecht

 

Clearfield-Jefferson Drug & Alcohol Commission, Clearfield & Jefferson Counties 

  • Janie Braid, Marsha Emhoff, Susan Ford, Malissa Martino, John Schuster, Kelly Turner, Karen Orner  


Collaborating for Youth, Adams County

  • Sharron Michels

Community Prevention Services of Westmoreland, Westmoreland County 

  • Tim Phillips, Marie Fuga, Renee Kelly, David Tharp

Council Rock Coalition for Healthy Youth, Bucks County 

  • Debbie Moskovitz, Donna Foisy

Council of Southeast Pennsylvania, Inc., Bucks County

  • Melissa Groden, Melanie Swanson, David Fialko, Bev Haberle, Jessica Schwartz


Cumberland-Perry Drug and Alcohol Commission, Cumberland & Perry Counties

  • Matthew Bennett, Jack Carroll, Linda Doty, Sally Kammerer, Fiona Williston

 

Dauphin County Department of Drug & Alcohol Services, Dauphin County 

  • Sherry Clouser, Dionne Baylor, Mavis Nimoh, Steven White, Jenny Guerrero, Kyla Crawford, Melanie Yeager, Emily Layser, Heather Crook

 

Downingtown Area CTC, Chester 

  • Libby Egnaczyk , Tina Forsythe, Jaime Mehler, Cynthia Black, Francesca Weils


Elk Co Communities That Care (2014-15)

  • Jim Prosper, Lianne Schneider, Tana Funair, Sara Stauffer



EPISCenter - Penn State University, Centre County

  • Phyllis Law


Fayette County Drug & Alcohol Commission, Inc., Fayette County 

  • Erica Usher, Melissa Reese, Kelly Reshenberg, Matt Dean, Lorraine Yasenosky, Melissa Ferris, Jana Kyle

 

Franklin-Fulton County Drug & Alcohol, Franklin & Fulton Counties 

  • Lauri Ryder

 

Gateway Rehab Center, Allegheny County

  • Tara Phillips

 

 

Gority, Donna D., Individual Member, Blair County 



Jewish Family & Children's Services of Greater Philly, Philadelphia  

  • Maryann Coombe, Adrienne Madnick, Renee Mezer, Brad Stern, Adrienne Tomlinson, Sheila Kurilla-Walker, Sara Wenger, Nicole Nardone, Nicole Schubert, Janon McFarland

 

Juniata Vally Tri-County D&A Abuse Commission, Mifflin, Juniata and Huntingdon Counties  

  • Martha Leister

 

Lackawanna College, Lackawanna 

  • Marsha Pigga


Lackawanna /Susquehanna Office of Drug and Alcohol Programs, Lackawanna/Susquehanna Counties

  • Michele Smith, Jude Villano, Judy Lambert, Angela Paciotti, Pat Cushner, Anthony Kosydar, Jennifer Hameza

 

Lancaster County Drug and Alcohol Department, Lancaster County 

  • Beth Bulat, Nicole Snyder, Lisa Starr

 

Lawrence County Drug & Alcohol Commission, Lancaster County 

  • Jennifer Brown, Heather Shields, Raschelle Smith, Nadine Kirkwood

 

Lebanon County Commission on Drug and Alcohol Abuse, Lebanon County 

  • Robert Count

 

Lower Dauphin Communities That Care, Dauphin County 

  • Kathy Peffer


Mainstream Counseling, Huntingdon County

  • Christine Steidle, Lonnie Woomer, Carol Wenner, Melody Fortney, Jody Baker

 

Mercer County Behavioral Health Commission, Mercer County 

  • Debby Fye, Jeff Hanley, Kelly Burke

 

Mifflin County Communities That Care, Mifflin County 

  • Nancy Records

 

Kathrine Muller, Individual Member, Blair County (2014-15)


PA Liquor Control Board, Harrisburg 

  • Bethany Gardner, Suzanne Volpe,  Mary Beth Wolfe, Christine Quimby

 

Penn State Extension, Lackawanna 

  • Karen Thomas

Personal Solutions, Inc., Bedford County 

  • Dawn Housel, Amie Leonard, Kesha Keel, Sharon McNamara 


Tioga County Dept. of Human Services, Tioga County 

  • Karen Bloom, Jody Dettinger, Max Harrison, Jane Palmer

 

TODAY, Inc., Bucks County

  • Shannon Hibbs, Melinda Gordan, Marcia Kalish, Manon Gordan, Mike DiTommaso 


Trehab Center, Susquehanna County 

  • Traci Decker, Kelly Young, Stephanie Ferraro, Cassie Benscoter 


Twin Lakes Center, Somerset County 

  • Ronna Yablonski, Paula Miller, Heather Miller-Keller

 


Unified Family Services Systems, Bedford County 

  • Lyn Skillington, Barbara Dikum, Tom Otis, Walter Curfman



Valley Youth House, Northampton

  • Stacey Finney



Washington Drug & Alcohol Commission, Washington County 

  • Melissa Dunn, Bethany Hatalsky, Barb Mundell-O'Hara, Tammy Taylor, Ramona Cholak Jenks

 

Wayne County D& A Commission, Wayne County

  • Mary Paladino

 

West Branch Drug & Alcohol Commission, Lycoming & Clinton Counties

  • Deanna Drick, Danielle Hardy, Cheryl Plankenhorn

 

Westmoreland Drug & Alcohol Commission, Westmoreland County

  • Michele Backo, Janet Hoffer, Colleen Hughes

 

West Chester Communities That Care, Chester County

  • Pamela Warfield

York/Adams Drug & Alcohol Commission 

  • Cynthia Dixon, Tina Crager